Sponsored links

 .::.Welcome To Jamali Web You Are Visiting www.jamali4u.com.::.

.::MENU::.
Home
Islam
Sindh
Shah Abdhl Latif
Bhitt Shah Gallery
Darwesh Meyaan Sahib
S.Benazir Bhutto
Pak Phone Directory
Radio Stations
Universities Pages
Newspapers Page
World\'s Authors
Countries Information
Urdu Dictionary
Greeting Directory
World History
Education
Games
Fun Page
Send Free SMS
International SMS
Softwares Download
Wallpapers
Poetry
Funny Videoshttp://jamali4u.net/123new.gif
Mobile Themes
MP3 Ringtones
Videos
Music
Stories Page
Quotes Page
SMS Fun Message 
Image Upload Free
Free Web Hosting 4u
Blocking WebOpener
Pak Web Directory
Immigration
Jobs
Forum (New)
Send Sindhi Email
Guestbook
Blog
Privacy Policy
 

 

 .::.UK Working Holiday Visas.::.

Sponsored links

UK Working Holiday Visas

If you are a Commonwealth Citizen between ages of 17 and 30, you can do any type of work in UK!

Requirements / Conditions
 
  • You can come to the UK for an extended holiday for up to two years and can take up any form of work.
     
  • You will be expected to be on holiday for at least part of your time in the UK over two years.
     
  • You should have planned your employment so that it is an integral part of your working holiday. For example,
  • you may have decided that you wish to spend some time in London and so also wish to find work in London.
     
  • You should be single, or are married to someone who also qualifies as a working holidaymaker and wish to both be working holidaymakers.
     
  • You do not have any dependent children who are aged five years or over, or who will be five before the end of the two years as working holidaymaker.
     
  • You should have enough funds to support yourself until you find work without requiring public funds. You should probably have enough money to support yourself for the first month.
     
  • You are able to pay for a return ticket or have at least enough money to go onto another destination.
     
  • You intend to leave the UK at the end of your working holidaymaker status.

     
If you decide to stay longer while you are in UK, you can take up employment on a Work Permit if you are eligible under the immigration rules at that point in time.


 

  Copyright 2005-2006, www.jamali4u.com. Jamali Web waseem@jamali4u.com